Killingworth 4 Mile Road Race

Killingworth, CT USA
8/7/2010 8:30 AM
Weather: Sunny - 77'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Eric Macknight

Women: 1st Place Winner :Jessica Mullane

=============================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
=============================================================================
 
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
 
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1      27 Eric Macknight        20:14  5:04 M1839 M  21 Keene              NH 
    2      50 Michael Waterbury     21:57  5:30 M1839 M  20 Higganum           CT 
    3      51 Jason Funaro          22:41  5:41 M-17  M  17 Killingworth       CT 
    4      89 Jake Corbett          23:26  5:52 M1839 M  22 Killingworth       CT 
    5      87 Ross Hanson           23:52  5:58 M0099 M   0 Middletown         CT 
    6     131 Thomas Day            24:15  6:04 M-17  M  16 Haddam             CT 
    7     114 David Harvey          25:23  6:21 M4049 M  46 Killingworth       CT 
    8     102 Harold Etherington    25:39  6:25 M4049 M  48 Durham             CT 
    9     125 Eric Bogdan           26:29  6:38 M4049 M  42 Haddam             CT 
   10      88 Donald Nuhn           26:44  6:41 M5059 M  58 Westbrook          CT 
   11      34 Ryan Kleinschmidt     26:47  6:42 M-17  M  17 Durham             CT 
   12       5 Chris Lawrence        26:49  6:43 M4049 M  43 Killingworth       CT 
   13     116 David Darling         27:01  6:46 M4049 M  46 Killingworth       CT 
   14      86 Jessica Mullane       27:03  6:46 F1839 F  20 Higganum           CT 
   15      96 Chris Cosma           27:10  6:48 M1839 M  32 South Windsor      CT 
   16     100 Benjamin Tencza       27:12  6:48 M-17  M  14 Berlin             CT 
   17       3 Hannah Donadio        27:15  6:49 F1839 F  20 Killingworth       CT 
   18      77 Dave Jacobs           27:20  6:50       M  65 Niantic            CT 
   19     128 Stuart Stritzo        27:22  6:51 M-17  M  14 Killingworth       CT 
   20       6 Eileen Lawrence       27:31  6:53 F4049 F  43 Killingworth       CT 
   21      69 Tim Hawley            27:54  6:59 M5059 M  57 Middletown         CT 
   22      59 Daniel Welch          28:15  7:04 M1839 M  37 Meriden            CT 
   23      64 Derek O'Dowd          28:27  7:07 M1839 M  23 Clinton            CT 
   24      92 Russell Hammond       28:32  7:08 M5059 M  50 Killingworth       CT 
   25      16 Jaclyn Pugliese       28:34  7:09 F1839 F  35 Southington        CT 
   26      22 Eric Wind             28:46  7:12 M-17  M  14 Killingworth       CT 
   27      82 Joseph Lenart         28:46  7:12       M  39 Killingworth       CT 
   28     122 Luke Gersz            29:17  7:20 M-17  M  15 Killingworth       CT 
   29      21 Brendan Coyle         29:28  7:22 M1839 M  37 Killingworth       CT 
   30     101 Kevin Roberts         29:29  7:23 M-17  M  13 Wolcott            CT 
   31      73 Eric Fisher           29:38  7:25       M  41 Killingworth       CT 
   32      17 James Pugliese        29:43  7:26 M1839 M  35 Southington        CT 
   33     118 Eric Davidson         29:47  7:27 M-17  M  16 Haddam             CT 
   34     124 Stephen Bogdan        29:49  7:28 M-17  M  14 Haddam             CT 
   35      19 Dave Gunn             29:51  7:28 M4049 M  45 Wallingford        CT 
   36       2 Christian Nelson      29:55  7:29 M4049 M  42 West Hartford      CT 
   37      15 Jay Shaver            29:58  7:30 M1839 M  27 Danbury            CT 
   38      66 Mary Kay Godiksen     30:14  7:34 F4049 F  48 Westbrook          CT 
   39      54 Allison Rodman        30:16  7:34 F-17  F  16 Higganum           CT 
   40      38 Ed Dodge              30:21  7:36 M5059 M  59 Moodus             CT 
   41      68 Domingos Vaz          30:35  7:39 M1839 M  23 Killingworth       CT 
   42      57 Nicole Graham         30:45  7:42 F1839 F  38 Clinton            CT 
   43      85 Connor Comiskey       30:48  7:42 M1839 M  25 Clinton            CT 
   44      84 Ashley Page           30:55  7:44 F1839 F  20 Guilford           CT 
   45      11 Doug Garrett          31:00  7:45 M6069 M  65 Killingworth       CT 
   46     123 Rich Schliching       31:19  7:50 M-17  M  14 Berlin             CT 
   47      40 Sherri Condon         31:20  7:50 F4049 F  45 Middletown         CT 
   48     112 Curtis Fetterall      31:27  7:52 M-17  M  11 Killingworth       CT 
   49      33 Brian Kelleher        31:29  7:53 M1839 M  26 Killingworth       CT 
   50     107 Mike Wiloch           31:31  7:53 M4049 M  46 Meriden            CT 
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  Div   S Age City               St 
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== ===== = === ================== == 
   51     106 Corinne Mazzotta      31:31  7:53 F1839 F  19 Haddam             CT 
   52     117 Dennis Mennillo Jr    31:35  7:54 M4049 M  41 Naugatuck          CT 
   53      26 Kimber Stannard       31:39  7:55 F1839 F  22 Higganum           CT 
   54      75 Megan Tischbein       31:55  7:59       F  16 Killingworth       CT 
   55      36 Jim Crocker           31:58  8:00 M4049 M  44 Killingworth       CT 
   56      18 Jessica Hudson        32:06  8:02 F1839 F  34 Wallingford        CT 
   57      98 Vonda Tencza          32:10  8:03 F4049 F  44 Berlin             CT 
   58      99 Steve Godek           32:10  8:03 M4049 M  47 Wales              MA 
   59      79 Ryan Dennis           32:13  8:04       M  26 Haddam             CT 
   60     115 Grace Layman          32:42  8:11 F-17  F  15 Killingworth       CT 
   61      65 John Bauer            33:01  8:16 M4049 M  43 Deep River         CT 
   62      78 Geoffrey Etheringto   33:25  8:22       M  81 Killingworth       CT 
   63     104 Ken Wendt             33:31  8:23 M5059 M  55 Higganum           CT 
   64      71 Mark Harris           33:34  8:24       M  44 Berlin             CT 
   65     132 Daniel Day            33:49  8:28 M-17  M  14 Haddam             CT 
   66      61 Maureen Meier         34:03  8:31 F5059 F  53 Madison            CO 
   67      48 Kenney Johnson        34:13  8:34 M4049 M  49 Northford          CT 
   68      91 Kaitlin Zaidel        34:17  8:35 F-17  F  16 Higganum           CT 
   69      20 Rachel Roberts        34:19  8:35 F-17  F  16 Higganum           CT 
   70      70 Jake Harris           34:24  8:36       M  12 Berlin             CT 
   71     121 Steven Conlin         34:25  8:37 M1839 M  36 Higganum           CT 
   72     139 Frederick Raudat      34:26  8:37 M4049 M  44 Killingworth       CT 
   73      52 Kaley Skoglund        34:40  8:40 F1839 F  20 Berlin             CT 
   74      45 Sarah Bouchard        35:00  8:45 F1839 F  28 Middletown         CT 
   75     110 Ted Phillips          35:01  8:46 M6069 M  69 Niantic            CT 
   76      67 Victoria Wojick       35:34  8:54 F1839 F  20 Killingworth       CT 
   77      55 Alyssa Mazzarella     35:36  8:54 F1839 F  19 Kensington         CT 
   78      83 Pamela Murphy         35:40  8:55 F4049 F  40 Killingworth       CT 
   79      39 Erica Skirvin         35:40  8:55 F1839 F  29 Milford            CT 
   80      62 Laurel Brandon        36:08  9:02 F4049 F  41 Killingworth       CT 
   81      56 Cheryl Kelly          36:36  9:09 F4049 F  45 Middletown         CT 
   82      90 Bonnie Patten         36:39  9:10 F4049 F  44 Killingworth       CT 
   83     120 Erin Grant            36:57  9:15 F1839 F  25 Portland           CT 
   84      47 Michelle Trabosh      36:57  9:15 F4049 F  49 Hartford           CT 
   85       4 Timothy Shizume       37:00  9:15 M5059 M  52 East Haddam        CT 
   86      97 Jennifer Armenia      37:03  9:16 F1839 F  38 Killingworth       CT 
   87     134 Matt Heimlich         37:04  9:16 M-17  M  14 East Berlin        CT 
   88     111 Patricia Phillips     37:22  9:21 F6069 F  63 Niantic            CT 
   89      93 Matthew Stafford      37:32  9:23 M0099 M   0 Branford           CT 
   90     138 Kim Boyington         37:33  9:24 F4049 F  46 Haddam             CT 
   91     113 Steven Fetterall      37:43  9:26 M4049 M  47 Killingworth       CT 
   92      81 Lauren Defelice       37:51  9:28       F  37 Ft Riley           KS 
   93     130 Amanda Albrecht       38:02  9:31 F-17  F  17 Killingworth       CT 
   94      74 Mary Robbenhaar-Fre   38:10  9:33       F  52 Killingworth       CT 
   95      23 Kerstin Berardino     38:11  9:33 F1839 F  38 Killingworth       CT 
   96      24 William Berardino     38:12  9:33 M1839 M  38 Killingworth       CT 
   97      37 Lizzy Anderson        38:18  9:35 F-17  F  14 Killingworth       CT 
   98      46 Martha Shaw           38:20  9:35 F4049 F  48 Hartford           CT 
   99     119 Barb O'Leary          38:47  9:42 F5059 F  57 Deep River         CT 
  100      12 Lara Hajek            38:48  9:42 F1839 F  35 Killingworth       CT 
Place No.     Name                Guntime Pace  Div   S Age City               St 
===== ======= =================== ======= ===== ===== = === ================== == 
  101     103 Catherine Wendt       39:18  9:50 F5059 F  52 Higganum           CT 
  102     126 Elizabeth Difonzo     40:10 10:03 F1839 F  29 Branford           CT 
  103     127 Melissa Longley       40:10 10:03 F1839 F  27 East Haven         CT 
  104      72 Kerry O'Connell       40:28 10:07       F  51 Killingworth       CT 
  105       8 Christina Stille      40:41 10:11 F4049 F  40 Boylston           MA 
  106      58 Kristen Drapala       40:44 10:11 F1839 F  32 Killingworth       CT 
  107     105 Michelle Wendt        40:49 10:13 F-17  F  16 Higganum           CT 
  108     133 Jake Heimlich         40:50 10:13 M-17  M  12 East Berlin        CT 
  109      29 Nadia Rohlfs          41:11 10:18 F-17  F  12 Killingworth       CT 
  110      25 Tom Moran             42:01 10:31 M4049 M  45 Chicago            IL 
  111      94 Dan Gauthier          42:13 10:34 M6069 M  60 Killingworth       CT 
  112      10 Jeremy Smith          42:22 10:36 M1839 M  27 Rocky Hill         CT 
  113       9 Melanie Williams      42:22 10:36 F1839 F  33 New Britain        CT 
  114     109 Theresa Thompson      42:33 10:39 F1839 F  38 Portland           CT 
  115     129 Seughkeo Kroeber      44:51 11:13 F1839 F  34 Portland           CT 
  116     135 Mary Heimlich         44:57 11:15 F4049 F  43 East Berlin        CT 
  117      13 Elliott Hitchcock     46:59 11:45 M4049 M  40 Madison            CT 
  118     108 Alisa Amendola        47:35 11:54 F1839 F  38 Portland           CT 
  119      30 Deming Rohlfs         48:22 12:06 F-17  F   9 Killingworth       CT 
  120      28 Mark Rohlfs           48:24 12:06 M4049 M  41 Killingworth       CT 
  121     136 Kathleen Dess         48:31 12:08 F4049 F  49 Madison            CT 
  122     137 Robert Dess           48:32 12:08 M5059 M  52 Madison            CT 
  123      95 Ann Cosma             49:20 12:20 F1839 F  34 Suffield           CT 
  124      53 Lisa Dennis           50:16 12:34 F4049 F  42 Higganum           CT 
   8/07/2010 10:58AM